Live Sport On TV This Week

Wednesday 12th June

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Horse Racing
Mountaineer Park
00:30
Cricket
Sri Lanka v Nepal
01:30
Horse Racing
Assiniboia Downs
01:30
Cricket
Australia v Namibia
02:55
Horse Racing
Doomben
03:50
Horse Racing
Randwick
10:00
Tennis
Libema Open 2024
Sky Sports Tennis
10:00
Tennis
Stuttgart Open 2024
Sky Sports App
11:00
Greyhound Racing
Monmore
11:00
Tennis
Rothesay Open Nottingham 2024
11:05
Greyhound Racing
Nottingham
11:15
Horse Racing
Greyville
11:40
Horse Racing
Happy Valley
12:30
Cycling
Tour of Slovenia 2024
12:45
Motor Sport
World Endurance Championship - 24 hours of Le Mans
12:55
Horse Racing
Compiegne
14:10
Horse Racing
Fontwell
14:20
Greyhound Racing
Hove
14:25
Greyhound Racing
Newcastle
14:35
Greyhound Racing
Sunderland
15:00
Cycling
Tour of Belgium 2024
15:30
Cricket
USA v India
17:05
Horse Racing
Kempton
17:30
Horse Racing
Delaware Park
17:30
Horse Racing
Limerick
17:45
Horse Racing
Churchill Downs
17:50
Horse Racing
Thistledown
18:05
Greyhound Racing
Perry Barr
18:10
Baseball
Colorado Rockies @ Minnesota Twins
TNT Sports 2
18:10
Greyhound Racing
Yarmouth
18:20
Horse Racing
Finger Lakes
18:20
Horse Racing
Hamilton
18:35
Greyhound Racing
Romford
19:00
Athletics
European Athletics Championships 2024
19:10
Horse Racing
Horseshoe Indianapolis
20:00
Horse Racing
Presque Isle Downs
20:00
Soccer
Spain - Segunda Division - Eibar v Oviedo
20:45
Baseball
Houston Astros @ San Francisco Giants
TNT Sports 3
22:45
Horse Racing
Penn National

Thursday 13th June

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:15
Racing
Delta Downs
01:30
Racing
Assiniboia Downs
01:30
Football
Ecuador vs Bolivia
Triller TV
01:30
Cricket
West Indies v New Zealand
01:35
Basketball
NBA - Boston Celtics @ Dallas Mavericks
NBA League Pass TNT Sports 1
03:15
Racing
Wyong
03:20
Racing
Townsville
03:35
Racing
Nowra
10:00
Tennis
Libema Open 2024
Sky Sports Tennis
10:00
Tennis
Stuttgart Open 2024
Sky Sports App
11:00
Tennis
Rothesay Open Nottingham 2024
11:00
Greyhounds
Sheffield
11:30
Racing
Turffontein
12:00
Cycling
Tour of Slovenia 2024
12:30
Golf
US Open 2024
13:45
Racing
Newbury
13:45
Motor Sport
World Endurance Championship - 24 hours of Le Mans
14:00
Cycling
Tour of Belgium 2024
14:00
Racing
Yarmouth
14:10
Racing
Nottingham
14:20
Greyhounds
Crayford
14:25
Greyhounds
Perry Barr
14:35
Greyhounds
Kinsley
14:55
Racing
Strasbourg
15:00
Racing
Longchamp
15:30
Cricket
Bangladesh v Netherlands
16:45
Racing
Leopardstown
17:30
Racing
Delaware Park
17:50
Racing
Worcester
17:55
Racing
Gulfstream Park
18:05
Baseball
Atlanta Braves @ Baltimore Orioles
TNT Sports 1
18:05
Greyhounds
Hove
18:10
Greyhounds
Monmore
18:10
Racing
Musselburgh
18:35
Greyhounds
Newcastle
18:40
Greyhounds
Swindon
19:10
Racing
Horseshoe Indianapolis
20:00
Cricket
England v Oman
20:00
Football
Spain - Segunda Division - Espanyol v Sporting Gijon
21:00
Racing
Santa Anita
21:50
Racing
Woodbine
22:00
Racing
Churchill Downs
22:45
Racing
Penn National
23:10
Racing
Canterbury Park
23:30
Racing
Evangeline Downs

Friday 14th June

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:15
Racing
Delta Downs
01:05
NHL
Edmonton Oilers vs Florida Panthers
01:30
Cricket
Afghanistan v Papua New Guinea
03:15
Racing
Coffs Harbour
03:35
Racing
Canberra
06:20
Racing
Sunshine Coast
08:05
RugbyU
Super Rugby Pacific - Blues v Brumbies
09:15
Motor Sport
World Superbikes - Misano
10:00
Tennis
Libema Open 2024
Sky Sports Tennis
10:00
Tennis
Stuttgart Open 2024
Sky Sports App
10:15
Racing
Marseille Borely
10:40
Australian Rules
AFL - Brisbane v St Kilda
TNT Sports 1
11:00
Greyhounds
Hove
11:00
Tennis
Rothesay Open Nottingham 2024
11:05
Greyhounds
Central Park
11:40
Racing
Fairview
12:00
Cycling
Tour of Slovenia 2024
12:30
Golf
US Open 2024
12:45
Racing
Dieppe
13:30
Racing
Sandown
13:50
Racing
York
14:00
Cycling
Tour of Belgium 2024
14:15
Racing
Chester
14:20
Greyhounds
Crayford
14:25
Greyhounds
Kinsley
14:35
Greyhounds
Newcastle
15:30
Cricket
USA vs Ireland
16:30
Racing
Fairyhouse
16:50
Racing
Cork
17:15
Racing
Market Rasen
17:25
Racing
Laurel Park
17:30
Racing
Delaware Park
17:30
Racing
Goodwood
17:35
Racing
Belmont At The Big A
17:35
Racing
Newton Abbot
17:45
Racing
Churchill Downs
17:55
Racing
Gulfstream Park
18:00
Football
Sporting Huelva (W) vs Real Madrid (W)
18:00
Darts
World Series of Poland
18:05
Greyhounds
Sheffield
18:10
Racing
Woodbine
18:15
Greyhounds
Nottingham
18:35
Greyhounds
Romford
19:05
Greyhounds
Sunderland
19:05
Cricket
Warwickshire v Yorkshire
19:20
Baseball
St Louis Cardinals @ Chicago Cubs
TNT Sports 2
20:00
RugbyLg
Castleford Tigers vs Wigan Warriors
20:00
RugbyLg
Hull Kingston Rovers vs Huddersfield Giants
20:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Germany v Scotland
ITVX
20:00
RugbyLg
Warrington Wolves vs Salford Red Devils
21:00
Racing
Santa Anita
21:45
Racing
Pleasanton
22:00
Boxing
Uk vs Germany Fight Night
Channel 5
22:45
Racing
Penn National
23:30
Racing
Evangeline Downs

Saturday 15th June

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:10
Baseball
New York Yankees @ Boston Red Sox
TNT Sports 2
00:15
Racing
Delta Downs
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - New York City v Columbus
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Cricket
South Africa vs Nepal
01:00
Football
Kansas City (W) vs Chicago Red Stars (W)
NWSL+
01:30
Football
El Salvador vs Peru
Triller TV
01:30
Cricket
New Zealand vs Uganda
01:35
Basketball
Dallas Mavericks vs Boston Celtics
NBA League Pass TNT Sports 1
02:00
Racing
Rosehill
02:40
Racing
Eagle Farm
03:20
Racing
Narrandera
03:25
Racing
Rockhampton
04:45
Australian Rules
AFL - Western Bulldogs v Fremantle
TNT Sports 1
05:35
RugbyU
Super Rugby Pacific - Hurricanes v Chiefs
07:35
Australian Rules
AFL - Richmond v Hawthorn
TNT Sports 1
07:45
Racing
Toowoomba
08:30
RugbyLg
New Zealand Warriors vs Melbourne Storm
09:00
Racing
Sha Tin
09:30
Motor Sport
World Superbikes - Misano
10:00
Tennis
Libema Open 2024
Sky Sports Tennis
10:00
Tennis
Stuttgart Open 2024
Sky Sports App
10:30
Australian Rules
AFL - Adelaide v Sydney
TNT Sports 1
10:35
RugbyLg
Parramatta Eels vs Sydney Roosters
10:40
Racing
Greyville
11:00
Football
Levante UD (W) vs Madrid (W)
11:00
Tennis
Rothesay Open Nottingham 2024
12:30
Golf
US Open 2024
12:55
Racing
Auteuil
13:30
Racing
Sandown
13:35
Racing
Chester
13:40
Racing
Downpatrick
13:45
Racing
Bath
13:50
Racing
York
14:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Hungary v Switzerland
ITVX
14:00
Motor Sport
World Endurance Championship - 24 hours of Le Mans
14:20
Greyhounds
Crayford
14:25
Greyhounds
Newcastle
14:35
Greyhounds
Swindon
15:00
Motor Sport
British Superbikes - Knockhill
15:00
RugbyLg
Hull FC vs Leeds Rhinos
15:00
RugbyU
United Rugby Championship - Bulls v Leinster
15:30
Cricket
India vs Canada
16:15
Racing
Hexham
17:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Spain v Croatia
ITVX
17:25
Racing
Laurel Park
17:30
RugbyLg
Catalans Dragons vs Leigh Leopards
17:30
Racing
Delaware Park
17:35
Racing
Belmont At The Big A
17:40
Racing
Uttoxeter
17:45
Racing
Churchill Downs
17:45
Racing
Leicester
17:50
Racing
Monmouth Park
17:55
Racing
Gulfstream Park
18:00
Basketball
Dallas Wings (W) vs Connecticut Sun (W)
TNT Sports 2
18:00
Cricket
Namibia vs England
18:00
Football
Racing Louisville (W) vs NJ/NY Gotham FC (W)
NWSL+ TNT Sports 3
18:00
Motor Sport
Speedway - Malilla
18:00
RugbyU
United Rugby Championship - Munster v Glasgow
18:00
Darts
World Series of Poland
18:05
Greyhounds
Hove
18:10
Racing
Woodbine
18:30
Greyhounds
Monmore
18:35
Greyhounds
Central Park
19:00
Greyhounds
Perry Barr
19:05
Greyhounds
Romford
19:10
Baseball
Oakland Athletics @ Minnesota Twins
TNT Sports 1
19:35
Racing
Lone Star
20:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Italy v Albania
20:05
RugbyU
French Top 14 - Toulon v La Rochelle
20:50
Racing
Hawthorne
21:00
Racing
Santa Anita
21:30
Racing
Emerald Downs
21:45
Racing
Pleasanton
22:00
Boxing
Chris Billam-Smith vs Richard Riakporhe
22:00
Football
Colombia vs Bolivia
Triller TV
23:10
Racing
Canterbury Park
23:30
Racing
Evangeline Downs

Sunday 16th June

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:15
Racing
Delta Downs
00:15
Baseball
Texas Rangers @ Seattle Mariners
TNT Sports 2
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - Atlanta Utd v Houston Dynamo
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - CF Montreal v Real Salt Lake
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - Charlotte FC v DC Utd
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - New England v Vancouver Whitecaps
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - New York Red Bulls v Nashville SC
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - Orlando City v Los Angeles FC
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - Philadelphia v Inter Miami CF
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Football
USA - MLS - Toronto FC v Chicago Fire
MLS Season Pass
00:30
Football
North Carolina (W) vs Orlando Pride (W)
NWSL+
00:30
Football
Washington Spirit (W) vs San Diego Wave (W)
NWSL+
01:00
Combat Sports
UFC Fight Night - Prelims
TNT Sports 1
01:05
NHL
Edmonton Oilers vs Florida Panthers
01:30
Cricket
Australia vs Scotland
01:30
Racing
Fairmount Park
01:30
Football
USA - MLS - FC Dallas v St Louis City SC
MLS Season Pass
02:30
Football
Houston Dash (W) vs Angel City (W)
NWSL+
02:30
Football
USA - MLS - Colorado v Austin FC
MLS Season Pass
03:00
Boxing
Subriel Matias vs Liam Paro
03:00
Combat Sports
UFC Fight Night - Perez vs Taira
TNT Sports 1
03:20
Racing
Kempsey
03:30
Football
USA - MLS - LA Galaxy v Kansas City
MLS Season Pass
03:30
Football
USA - MLS - San Jose Earthquakes v FC Cincinnati
MLS Season Pass
03:30
Football
USA - MLS - Seattle Sounders v Minnesota Utd
MLS Season Pass
03:35
Racing
Coonamble
03:45
Racing
Sunshine Coast
04:00
Australian Rules
AFL - North Melbourne v Collingwood
TNT Sports 2
07:00
Australian Rules
AFL - GWS v Port Adelaide
TNT Sports 2
07:05
RugbyLg
Newcastle Knights vs Penrith Panthers
09:00
Cricket
India (W) vs South Africa (W)
TNT Sports 1
09:30
Motor Sport
World Superbikes - Misano
10:00
Tennis
Libema Open 2024
Sky Sports Tennis
10:00
Tennis
Stuttgart Open 2024
Sky Sports App
11:00
Tennis
Rothesay Open Nottingham 2024
11:00
Football
Valencia (W) vs Barcelona (W)
TNT Sports 2
11:00
Greyhounds
Yarmouth
11:05
Greyhounds
Sunderland
11:05
Racing
Turffontein
12:30
Golf
US Open 2024
12:55
Racing
Chantilly
14:00
Racing
Downpatrick
14:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2024 - Poland v Netherlands
14:10
Racing
Doncaster
14:15
Racing
Gowran Park
14:20
Greyhounds
Hove
14:25
Racing
Salisbury
14:30
Greyhounds
Sheffield
15:00
Motor Sport
British Superbikes - Knockhill
15:00
RugbyLg
London Broncos vs St. Helens Saints
15:30
Cricket
Pakistan vs Ireland
15:45
Racing
Thirsk
17:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Slovenia v Denmark
ITVX
17:25
Racing
Laurel Park
17:45
Racing
Churchill Downs
17:50
Racing
Belmont At The Big A
17:50
Racing
Monmouth Park
17:55
Racing
Gulfstream Park
18:05
Greyhounds
Crayford
18:10
Racing
Woodbine
18:15
Greyhounds
Kinsley
18:35
Baseball
Tampa Bay Rays @ Atlanta Braves
TNT Sports 1
18:40
Greyhounds
Pelaw Grange
19:10
Racing
Canterbury Park
19:35
Racing
Lone Star
20:00
Basketball
Phoenix Mercury (W) vs Seattle Storm (W)
TNT Sports 2
20:00
Racing
Santa Anita
20:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Serbia v England
20:05
RugbyU
French Top 14 - Bordeaux v Racing 92
20:30
Football
Ecuador vs Honduras
Triller TV
20:50
Racing
Hawthorne
21:00
Football
Seattle Reign (W) vs Portland Thorns (W)
NWSL+ TNT Sports 3
21:30
Racing
Emerald Downs
21:30
Racing
Fort Erie
21:45
Racing
Pleasanton

Monday 17th June

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Racing
Mountaineer Park
00:00
Motor Sport
NASCAR - Iowa Corn 350
00:10
Baseball
New York Yankees @ Boston Red Sox
TNT Sports 1
00:30
Cricket
Bangladesh vs Nepal
01:30
Cricket
Sri Lanka vs Netherlands
03:05
Racing
Newcastle
03:25
Racing
Wagga
10:00
Tennis
Berlin Ladies Open 2024
Sky Sports Tennis
10:00
Tennis
Terra Wortmann Open 2024
Sky Sports App
11:00
Greyhounds
Romford
11:05
Greyhounds
Swindon
11:10
Racing
Scottsville
13:00
Racing
Saint Cloud
14:00
Racing
Carlisle
14:00
Racing
Gowran Park
14:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2024 - Romania v Ukraine
14:00
Cycling
Women's Tour of Switzerland 2024
14:15
Racing
Chepstow
14:20
Greyhounds
Monmore
14:25
Greyhounds
Sunderland
14:35
Greyhounds
Central Park
15:30
Cricket
New Zealand vs Papua New Guinea
17:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Belgium v Slovakia
ITVX
17:15
Racing
Kilbeggan
17:30
Racing
Windsor
17:50
Racing
Thistledown
18:05
Greyhounds
Kinsley
18:10
Greyhounds
Yarmouth
18:15
Racing
Finger Lakes
18:35
Greyhounds
Nottingham
19:10
Racing
Horseshoe Indianapolis
19:30
Motor Sport
British Speedway - King's Lynn vs Oxford
20:00
Racing
Presque Isle Downs
20:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Austria v France
ITVX

Tuesday 18th June

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Racing
Mountaineer Park
01:30
Racing
Assiniboia Downs
01:30
Cricket
West Indies vs Afghanistan
01:35
Basketball
Boston Celtics vs Dallas Mavericks
NBA League Pass TNT Sports 1
03:10
Racing
Hawkesbury
03:15
Racing
Mackay
04:05
Racing
Lismore
10:00
Tennis
Berlin Ladies Open 2024
Sky Sports Tennis
10:00
Tennis
Terra Wortmann Open 2024
Sky Sports App
10:50
Racing
Clairefontaine
10:50
Racing
Nantes
11:00
Racing
Kenilworth
11:00
Greyhounds
Sheffield
11:05
Greyhounds
Newcastle
14:00
Cycling
Women's Tour of Switzerland 2024
14:05
Racing
Stratford
14:15
Racing
Catterick
14:20
Greyhounds
Romford
14:25
Greyhounds
Monmore
14:30
Racing
Royal Ascot
14:35
Greyhounds
Perry Barr
17:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2024 - Turkey v Georgia
17:50
Racing
Thistledown
18:00
Motor Sport
Swedish Speewday
18:05
Racing
Beverley
18:05
Greyhounds
Crayford
18:10
Greyhounds
Central Park
18:15
Racing
Finger Lakes
18:30
Racing
Brighton
18:35
Greyhounds
Swindon
19:00
Racing
Fairmount Park
19:10
Racing
Horseshoe Indianapolis
20:00
Racing
Presque Isle Downs
20:00
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 - Portugal v Czech Republic

The Best Guide To Live Sport On TV

wheres the match today and what channel is it onWelcome to LiveSport.Center, the only sports TV guide you'll ever need. No matter what sport you're into, if you're a fan of watching sport on the box then you are definitely in the right place. Our service is dedicated to providing complete listings of all the paid and free to air sport on television today, tonight, tomorrow, this weekend or any other day this week.

Here on our homepage, you can see all sport live today. We list every single live sporting event you can watch on TV this week, including dates, fixtures, start times and TV channels in the UK. The schedules are displayed by day, with today’s live sports matches displayed first. If you want to see what’s on any other day, simply click on the tabs at the top of the page.

Free, No Subscription Sports TV Listings For Every Channel

Unlike other TV listings websites, ours is completely free. You don’t have to sign up to use our website. We’re a 100% no subscription service, guaranteed. That means you get fast, uninterrupted access to the information you need without any of the hassle.

We also cover a whole range of sports, and there are dedicated pages for most of them. That means you can always find exactly what you want to watch, quickly and easily. Whether it's Premier League football, Super League, World Cup, PGA Golf - you name it, if it's televised, we list it!

Check out our listings for live football, tennis, cricket, rugby union, rugby league, boxing, darts, snooker, American Football (NFL), basketball, ice hockey and many more besides.

You’ll also find listings by station. So, if you only want to see the livesports events being shown on Sky Sports, or only those on BT Sport, then you can go ahead and visit those schedules instead.

So if you enjoy watching televised sport live from your living room, make LiveSport.Center your first choice any time you want to see what’s on. We’ll make sure you never miss your favourite team, players or sporting event again.

Browse Live Sports By Channel

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram