Live Sport On TV Today

Monday 18th November

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
20:30
Horse Racing
Del Mar
20:45
Horse Racing
Golden Gate
00:00
Ice Hockey
Calgary Flames @ Vegas Golden Knights
00:00
Ice Hockey
Buffalo Sabres @ Chicago Blackhawks
01:20
American Football
NFL – Chicago @ LA Rams

02:15
Horse Racing
Graf (AUS) 18th Nov
07:00
Winter Sports
European Championships
11:25
Horse Racing
Fontaine 18th Nov
11:30
Cricket
Deccan vs Karnakata
12:30
Horse Racing
Plump 18th Nov
12:50
Horse Racing
Wolv 18th Nov
13:45
Cricket
Maratha Arabians v Abu Dhabi
16:00
Cricket
Bangla Tigers v Delhi Bulls
16:00
Tennis
Davis Cup – Davis Cup Finals – Madrid
16:15
Horse Racing
Sthl 18th Nov
17:15
Horse Racing
FingL (US) 18th Nov
17:45
Horse Racing
Mahoning
18:20
Greyhound Racing
Yarm 18th Nov
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Nott 18th Nov
19:45
Soccer
UEFA Euro 2020 – Sweden v Faroe Islands
19:45
Soccer
UEFA Euro 2020 – Liechtenstein v Bosnia
19:45
Soccer
UEFA Euro 2020 – Gibraltar v Switzerland
19:45
Soccer
UEFA Euro 2020 – Greece v Finland
19:45
Soccer
UEFA Euro 2020 – Italy v Armenia
19:45
Soccer
UEFA Euro 2020 – Spain v Romania
19:45
Soccer
UEFA Euro 2020 – Malta v Norway
19:45
Soccer
UEFA Euro 2020 – Rep of Ireland v Denmark

Tuesday 19th November

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
NHL
Washington Capitals vs Anaheim Ducks
01:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Illinois Fighting Illini vs Hawaii Rainbow Warriors
01:15
American Football
NFL – Kansas City Chiefs @ LA Chargers

01:40
Horses
Taree
02:00
NHL
Los Angeles Kings @ Arizona Coyotes
10:00
Tennis
Davis Cup – Davis Cup Finals – Madrid
11:40
Horses
FRA – Chantilly
12:30
Horses
Lingfield
12:35
Horses
IRE – Fairyhouse
13:00
Alpine
European Championships
13:10
Horses
Fakenham
13:20
Horses
Kempton
14:00
NHL
Russian KHL – Traktor Chelyabinsk v Jokerit Helsinki
16:15
Horses
Chelmsford
17:00
NHL
TBC vs TBC
17:15
Horses
Finger Lakes
17:30
Football
Netherlands U21 vs England U21
17:30
Cricket
Guyana Jaguars vs Windward Volcanoes
17:45
Horses
Mahoning
18:20
Greyhound Racing
Sheffield
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Poole
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – Germany v Northern Ireland
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – Wales v Hungary
S4C
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – Poland v Slovenia
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – San Marino v Russia
19:45
Football
English FA Cup – Bromley v Bristol Rovers
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – Scotland v Kazakhstan
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – Belgium v Cyprus
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – Netherlands v Estonia
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – Latvia v Austria
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – Slovakia v Azerbaijan
19:45
Football
UEFA Euro 2020 – North Macedonia v Israel

Wednesday 20th November

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
NHL
New Jersey Devils vs Boston Bruins
01:00
NHL
St Louis Blues vs Tampa Bay Lightning
03:00
NHL
Vegas Golden Knights vs Toronto Maple Leafs
08:00
Alpine
European Championships
10:00
Tennis
Davis Cup – Davis Cup Finals – Madrid
10:45
Horses
Happy Valley
11:30
Horses
FRA – Auteuil
12:30
Horses
Warwick
12:50
Horses
Hexham
13:15
Horses
Chepstow
14:25
Horses
IRE – Dundalk
15:30
Cricket
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants vs Cape Town Blitz
16:10
Horses
Kempton
17:15
Horses
Finger Lakes
17:20
Horses
Aqueduct
18:20
Horses
Gulfstream Park West
18:20
Greyhound Racing
Sunderland
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Peterborough
19:45
Football
English FA Cup – Darlington v Walsall
19:45
Football
English FA Cup – Newport County v Grimsby
Wales
22:00
Cricket
New Zealand v England (1st Test)

23:45
Horses
Woodbine

Thursday 21st November

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Horses
Charles Town
00:00
Cricket
Australia v Pakistan (1st Test)
00:30
NHL
Montreal Canadiens vs Ottawa Senators
00:35
Basket-Ball
Dallas Mavericks vs Golden State Warriors
01:00
NHL
New York Rangers vs Washington Capitals
07:00
Golf
DP World Tour Championship 2019
08:00
Alpine
European Championships
10:00
Tennis
Davis Cup – Davis Cup Finals – Madrid
10:55
Horses
FRA – Angers
12:15
Horses
IRE – Thurles
12:25
Horses
Market Rasen
13:10
Horses
Wincanton

13:20
Horses
Newcastle
14:30
Horses
Meydan
15:25
Horses
FRA – Lyon La Soie
15:30
Cricket
Tshwane Spartans vs Durban Heat
16:25
Horses
Chelmsford
16:30
NHL
Russian KHL – Avangard Omsk v Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
17:00
Golf
The RSM Classic 2019
17:15
Horses
Finger Lakes
17:20
Horses
Aqueduct
17:25
Horses
Laurel Park
17:30
Cricket
Trinidad & Tobago Red Force vs USA
18:00
NHL
Swedish SHL – HV71 v Djurgardens IF
18:00
Golf
CME Group Tour Championship 2019


18:20
Greyhound Racing
Newcastle
18:20
Horses
Gulfstream Park West
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Yarmouth
20:45
Horses
Golden Gate
22:00
Cricket
New Zealand v England (1st Test)

Friday 22nd November

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Horses
Charles Town
00:00
NHL
New York Islanders vs Pittsburgh Penguins
00:00
Cricket
Australia v Pakistan (1st Test)
00:00
NHL
Florida Panthers vs Anaheim Ducks
01:05
Basket-Ball
Milwaukee Bucks vs Portland Trail Blazers
01:20
American Football
NFL – Indianapolis @ Houston
03:30
NHL
Los Angeles Kings vs Edmonton Oilers
07:00
Golf
DP World Tour Championship 2019
08:30
Football
Australian A-League – Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne City
11:35
Football
Chinese Super League – Shanghai Shenhua v Beijing Guoan
12:45
Darts
Players Championship – Players Championship 2019
12:45
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Dimitri van den Bergh v Stephen Bunting
13:15
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Jose de Sousa v James Richardson
13:45
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Glen Durrant v Scott Baker
14:15
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Max Hopp v Jelle Klaasen
14:45
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Chris Dobey v Cristo Reyes
15:15
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Jeffrey de Zwaan v Simon Whitlock
15:30
Cricket
Paarl Rocks vs Jozi Stars
15:45
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Michael Smith v Martin Schindler
16:15
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Ian White v Devon Petersen
17:00
Horses
Aqueduct
17:00
Golf
The RSM Classic 2019
17:15
Horses
IRE – Dundalk
17:25
Horses
Laurel Park
18:00
Golf
CME Group Tour Championship 2019


18:20
Greyhound Racing
Nottingham
18:20
Horses
Gulfstream Park West
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Romford
19:00
Football
Brighton U23 vs Liverpool U23
LFC TV
19:00
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Krzysztof Ratajski v Steve Lennon
19:05
RugbyU
Pontypridd vs Merthyr
Wales
19:05
Football
Scottish Cup Matches – Linlithgow Rose v Falkirk
19:30
Boxing
Fight Night The Golden Contract
19:30
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Gerwyn Price v Mickey Mansell
19:45
Football
Glenavon vs Linfield
Northern Ireland
19:45
Football
English Championship – Fulham v QPR

20:00
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – James Wade v Ted Evetts
20:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Sporting Gijon v Tenerife
20:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Levante v Mallorca
20:00
Football
Barry Town Utd vs Penybont FC
S4C
20:30
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Mensur Suljovic v Kim Huybrechts
20:45
Horses
Golden Gate
21:00
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Daryl Gurney v Luke Woodhouse
21:30
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Michael van Gerwen v Luke Humphries
22:00
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Peter Wright v James Wilson
22:00
Cricket
New Zealand v England (1st Test)

22:30
Darts
PDC Players Championship Finals – Nathan Aspinall v Raymond Barneveld

Saturday 23rd November

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Horses
Charles Town
00:00
NHL
Pittsburgh Penguins vs New Jersey Devils
00:00
Cricket
Australia v Pakistan (1st Test)
00:30
NHL
Ottawa Senators vs New York Rangers
03:35
Basket-Ball
Los Angeles Clippers vs Houston Rockets
04:15
Horses
Sha Tin
06:00
Football
Australian A-League – Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar
07:00
Golf
DP World Tour Championship 2019
08:30
Football
Australian A-League – Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory
10:30
Cricket
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants vs Durban Heat
10:45
Football
Australian A-League – Perth Glory v Sydney FC
11:35
Football
Chinese Super League – Guangzhou FC v Shanghai East Asia
12:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Leganes v Barcelona
12:30
Football
English Championship – Charlton v Cardiff
12:30
Football
Premier League – West Ham v Tottenham
12:45
Football
Wolves U23 vs Chelsea U23
Chelsea TV
12:45
Darts
Players Championship – Players Championship 2019
13:00
RugbyU
Heineken Cup – Saracens vs Ospreys
Channel 4
15:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Rayo Vallecano v Zaragoza
17:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Racing Santander v Extremadura UD
17:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Deportivo v Alcorcon
17:00
Football
Italy – Serie A – AC Milan v Napoli
17:00
Horses
Aqueduct
17:20
Football
English National League – Maidenhead v Woking
17:25
Horses
Laurel Park
17:30
Football
Premier League – Man City v Chelsea
17:30
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Granada v Atletico Madrid
18:00
Golf
The RSM Classic 2019
18:00
Golf
CME Group Tour Championship 2019

18:20
Horses
Gulfstream Park West
19:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Huesca v Ponferradina
19:00
Boxing
Callum Smith vs John Ryder

19:25
Greyhound Racing
Crayford
19:45
Football
Italy – Serie A – Torino v Inter
20:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Real Madrid v Sociedad
20:45
Horses
Golden Gate
22:00
Cricket
New Zealand v England (1st Test)

22:05
Basket-Ball
Minnesota Timberwolves vs Phoenix Suns

Sunday 24th November

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Cricket
Australia v Pakistan (1st Test)
00:00
NHL
Winnipeg Jets vs Columbus Blue Jackets
00:00
Horses
Charles Town
03:00
Boxing
Deontay Wilder vs Luis Ortiz II
03:30
NHL
San Jose Sharks vs New York Islanders
07:00
Football
Australian A-League – Central Coast Mariners v Western United
07:00
Golf
DP World Tour Championship 2019
08:00
Cricket
Cape Town Blitz vs Paarl Rocks
11:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Almeria v Numancia
11:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Espanyol v Getafe
11:30
Football
Italy – Serie A – Bologna v Parma
12:00
Cricket
Jozi Stars vs Tshwane Spartans
12:00
Football
English Championship – Middlesbrough v Hull
12:00
Football
Womens Man Utd (W) vs Brighton (W)
FA Player
12:15
Football
Scottish Premiership – Hamilton v Rangers
12:30
Football
Womens Everton (W) vs Tottenham (W)
FA Player
12:45
Darts
Players Championship – Players Championship 2019
13:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Osasuna v Athletic Bilbao
14:00
Football
Italy – Serie A – Roma v Brescia
14:00
Football
Womens Birmingham City (W) vs Chelsea (W)
FA Player
14:00
Football
Womens Arsenal (W) vs Liverpool (W)
FA Player
15:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Malaga v Elche
15:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Albacete v Mirandes
15:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Eibar v Alaves
15:00
Football
Womens West Ham (W) vs Reading (W)
FA Player
15:00
Football
Womens Bristol City (W) vs Man City (W)

FA Player
15:00
Football
Scottish Premiership – St Johnstone v Aberdeen
16:30
Football
Premier League – Sheff Utd v Man Utd
17:00
Football
Italy – Serie A – Sampdoria v Udinese
17:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Girona v Fuenlabrada
17:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Las Palmas v Oviedo
17:25
Horses
Laurel Park
17:30
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Villarreal v Celta Vigo
17:50
Horses
Aqueduct
18:00
Golf
CME Group Tour Championship 2019
18:00
Greyhound Racing
Poole
18:00
American Football
NFL – NFL Red Zone
18:00
Golf
The RSM Classic 2019
18:05
Greyhound Racing
Central Park
18:20
Horses
Gulfstream Park West
19:45
Football
Italy – Serie A – Lecce v Cagliari
20:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Cadiz v Lugo
20:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Valladolid v Sevilla
20:35
Basket-Ball
Houston Rockets vs Dallas Mavericks
20:45
Horses
Golden Gate
21:25
American Football
NFL – Green Bay @ San Francisco
22:00
Cricket
New Zealand v England (1st Test)

22:00
NHL
Florida Panthers vs Buffalo Sabres

The Best Guide To Live Sport On TV

wheres the match today and what channel is it onWelcome to LiveSport.Center, the only sports TV guide you’ll ever need. No matter what sport you’re into, if you’re a fan of watching sport on the box then you are definitely in the right place. Our service is dedicated to providing complete listings of all the paid and free to air sport on television today, tonight, tomorrow, this weekend or any other day this week.

Here on our homepage, you can see all sport live today. We list every single live sporting event you can watch on TV this week, including dates, fixtures, start times and TV channels in the UK. The schedules are displayed by day, with today’s live sports matches displayed first. If you want to see what’s on any other day, simply click on the tabs at the top of the page.

Free, No Subscription Sports TV Listings For Every Channel

Unlike other TV listings websites, ours is completely free. You don’t have to sign up to use our website. We’re a 100% no subscription service, guaranteed. That means you get fast, uninterrupted access to the information you need without any of the hassle.

We also cover a whole range of sports, and there are dedicated pages for most of them. That means you can always find exactly what you want to watch, quickly and easily. Whether it’s Premier League football, Super League, World Cup, PGA Golf – you name it, if it’s televised, we list it!

Check out our listings for live football, tennis, cricket, rugby union, rugby league, boxing, darts, snooker American Football (NFL) and many more besides.

You’ll also find listings by station. So, if you only want to see the livesports events being shown on Sky Sports, or only those on BT Sport, then you can go ahead and visit those schedules instead.

So if you enjoy watching televised sport live from your living room, make LiveSport.Center your first choice any time you want to see what’s on. We’ll make sure you never miss your favourite team, players or sporting event again.

Listings updated on