Live Sport On TV Today

Wednesday 19th February

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
21:25
Tennis
ATP Rio De Janeiro 2020 – L Mayer v Sonego
21:55
Tennis
ATP Rio De Janeiro 2020 – Domingues v P Sousa
22:00
Tennis
ATP Rio De Janeiro 2020 – Thiem v Meligeni Rodrigues Alve
22:05
Tennis
ATP Rio De Janeiro 2020 – Mager v Ruud
00:00
Basketball
NCAAB Men Matches – Purdue Boilermakers @ Wisconsin Badgers
00:05
Ice Hockey
Toronto Maple Leafs @ Pittsburgh Penguins
00:40
Tennis
ATP Rio De Janeiro 2020 – Pella v T Monteiro
01:05
Ice Hockey
Carolina Hurricanes @ Nashville Predators
02:00
Basketball
NCAAB Men Matches – Kentucky Wildcats @ LSU Tigers
02:25
Horse Racing
Doom (AUS) 19th Feb
02:45
Horse Racing
Rand (AUS) 19th Feb
07:20
Horse Racing
Asct (AUS) 19th Feb
10:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Brady v Vondrousova
10:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Mladenovic v Ka Pliskova
10:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Ninomiya/Yang v Melichar/Xu
10:00
Tennis
Rio Open 2020
10:00
Tennis
Dubai Tennis Championships 2020
10:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Krawczyk/Riske v Chan/Chan
11:15
Horse Racing
Sha Tin
12:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Kudermetova v Muguruza
12:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Martic v Strycova
13:00
Winter Sports
Biathlon – Anterselva-Antholz
13:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Pliskova/Pliskova v Carter/Stefani
13:40
Horse Racing
Punch 19th Feb
13:55
Horse Racing
Ludl 19th Feb
14:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Mertens v Sabalenka
14:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Rybakina v Siniakova
14:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Dabrowski/Zhang v Muchova/Vondrousova
14:00
Cycling
Tour of Andalucia
14:05
Horse Racing
Newc 19th Feb
14:15
Horse Racing
Donc 19th Feb
14:30
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Kichenok/Kichenok v Duan/Kudermetova
14:30
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Hsieh/Strycova v Han/Peng
16:00
Cycling
Tour of Algarve
16:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Kenin/Mattek-Sands v Peschke/Schuurs
16:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Krejcikova/Zheng v Garcia/Mirza
16:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Halep v Jabeur
17:30
Horse Racing
Kemp 19th Feb
17:30
Horse Racing
Tampa (US) 19th Feb
17:45
Horse Racing
Mahoning
18:00
Tennis
WTA Dubai 2020 – Kontaveit v Pavlyuchenkova
18:20
Greyhound Racing
Sund 19th Feb
18:45
Greyhound Racing
Pboro 19th Feb
19:00
Athletics
Athletics – World Indoor Tour
19:30
Soccer
Premier League – Man City v West Ham

19:30
Ice Hockey
Cardiff Devils vs Fife Flyers
19:45
Soccer
EFL Trophy – Newport County v Salford City

19:55
Horse Racing
TPara (US) 19th Feb
20:00
Soccer
UEFA Champions League – Atalanta v Valencia

20:00
Soccer
Mirandes vs Zaragoza
20:00
Soccer
UEFA Champions League – Tottenham v RB Leipzig

23:00
Horse Racing
Penn National

Thursday 20th February

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Louisville Cardinals vs Syracuse Orange
00:00
Horses
Charles Town
01:05
NHL
New York Rangers @ Chicago Blackhawks
01:35
NHL
Boston Bruins @ Edmonton Oilers
02:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – NC State Wolfpack vs Duke Blue Devils
02:25
Horses
Grafton
03:35
NHL
Minnesota Wild @ Vancouver Canucks
03:50
Horses
Townsville
08:30
Football
West Sydney Wanderers (W) vs Melbourne City (W)
09:30
Alpine
Cross-Country Skiing – Storlien-Meraker
10:00
Tennis
Rio Open 2020
10:00
Tennis
Dubai Tennis Championships 2020
13:00
Snooker
Snooker Shoot Out – Shoot Out – Watford
13:55
Horses
IRE – Thurles
14:00
Horses
Sedgefield
14:10
Horses
Huntingdon
14:15
Alpine
Biathlon – Anterselva-Antholz
14:20
Horses
Southwell
14:30
Horses
Meydan

15:00
Cycling
Tour of Andalucia
16:00
Cycling
Tour of Algarve
17:30
Horses
Chelmsford
17:55
Football
UEFA Europa League – Getafe v Ajax
17:55
Football
UEFA Europa League – CFR Cluj v Sevilla
17:55
Football
UEFA Europa League – Club Brugge v Man Utd

17:55
Football
UEFA Europa League – Sporting Lisbon v Basaksehir
17:55
Football
UEFA Europa League – Ludogorets v Inter
17:55
Football
UEFA Europa League – FC Copenhagen v Celtic

17:55
Football
UEFA Europa League – Eintracht Frankfurt v Red Bull Salzburg
17:55
Football
UEFA Europa League – Shakhtar v Benfica
18:00
Horses
Gulfstream
18:20
Horses
Aqueduct
18:20
Greyhound Racing
Newcastle
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Yarmouth
19:00
Darts
Premier League Peter Wright v Rob Cross
19:00
Golf
WGC-Mexico Championship 2020

19:00
Darts
Premier League Darts 2020
19:45
Darts
Premier League Jonny Clayton v Michael Smith
20:00
Football
UEFA Europa League – Olympiakos v Arsenal

20:00
Football
UEFA Europa League – Wolves v Espanyol

20:00
Football
UEFA Europa League – Leverkusen v Porto
20:00
Football
UEFA Europa League – Roma v Gent
20:00
Football
UEFA Europa League – Az Alkmaar v Lask Linz
20:00
Football
UEFA Europa League – Wolfsburg v Malmo FF
20:00
Football
UEFA Europa League – Rangers v Braga

20:00
Football
UEFA Europa League – APOEL v FC Basel
20:30
Darts
Premier League Michael van Gerwen v Nathan Aspinall
21:15
Darts
Premier League Daryl Gurney v Gerwyn Price
22:00
Darts
Premier League Glen Durrant v Gary Anderson
22:30
Cricket
New Zealand v India (1st Test)

Friday 21st February

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Iowa Hawkeyes vs Ohio State Buckeyes
00:00
Horses
Charles Town
00:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Temple Owls vs Connecticut Huskies
00:05
NHL
Toronto Maple Leafs vs Pittsburgh Penguins
00:05
NHL
Columbus Blue Jackets vs Philadelphia Flyers
01:05
Basket-Ball
NBA – Brooklyn Nets @ Philadelphia 76ers
02:15
Horses
Quirindi
03:05
NHL
Vegas Golden Knights vs Tampa Bay Lightning
03:10
Horses
Canberra
04:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Gonzaga Bulldogs vs San Francisco Dons
04:50
Horses
Sunshine Coast
06:05
RugbyU
Crusaders v Highlanders

06:15
Football
Australian A-League – Wellington Phoenix v Western United
07:15
Horses
Canterbury
07:30
Cricket
Australia Women v India Women

08:30
Football
Australian A-League – Western Sydney Wanderers v Adelaide United
10:00
Tennis
Rio Open 2020
10:00
Football
Japanese J League – Shonan v Urawa
10:00
Tennis
Dubai Tennis Championships 2020
10:55
Horses
FRA – Chantilly
12:30
Horses
Newcastle
13:25
Horses
Warwick
13:30
Field Hockey
India vs Australia
14:10
Horses
Exeter
14:25
Horses
Lingfield
16:00
Cricket
South Africa v Australia – 1st T20

16:30
NHL
Russian KHL – Avangard Omsk v Jokerit Helsinki
17:25
Horses
Laurel Park
17:30
Horses
IRE – Dundalk
17:40
Horses
Tampa Bay Downs
17:45
Horses
Wolverhampton
18:00
Horses
Gulfstream
18:20
Greyhound Racing
Nottingham
18:20
Horses
Aqueduct
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Romford
19:00
Golf
WGC-Mexico Championship 2020
19:05
Football
Scottish Championship – Dundee Utd v Inverness CT
19:30
Football
Germany – Bundesliga 1 – Bayern Munich v Paderborn
19:35
RugbyU
Wales U20 vs France U20
Wales
19:35
RugbyU
Guinness Pro 14 – Zebre v Munster
19:35
RugbyU
Guinness Pro 14 – Ospreys v Leinster
19:35
RugbyU
Guinness Pro 14 – Edinburgh v Connacht
19:45
Football
Scottish Premiership – St Mirren v Hearts
19:45
RugbyLg
Castleford Tigers vs Wakefield Trinity Wildcats
19:45
Football
France – Ligue 1 Orange – Metz v Lyon
19:45
RugbyU
Gallagher Premiership – Sale Sharks v Leicester
19:45
RugbyU
England U20 vs Ireland U20
19:45
Football
English Championship – Derby v Fulham

19:45
Football
Linfield vs Crusaders
Northern Ireland
20:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Sporting Gijon v Cadiz
20:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Betis v Mallorca
LaLigaTV
20:00
Football
Connahs Quay vs The New Saints
S4C
20:45
Horses
Golden Gate
21:00
Horses
Santa Anita
22:30
Cricket
New Zealand v India (1st Test)
23:00
Horses
Penn National

Saturday 22nd February

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Horses
Charles Town
01:05
NHL
New York Islanders vs Detroit Red Wings
01:55
Horses
Rosehill
02:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Saint Louis Billikens vs VCU Rams
02:35
Horses
Eagle Farm
03:05
NHL
Anaheim Ducks vs Colorado Avalanche
03:35
Basket-Ball
Portland Trail Blazers vs New Orleans Pelicans
03:45
RugbyU
Rebels v Sharks
06:00
Football
Australian A-League – Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory
06:05
RugbyU
Chiefs v Brumbies
06:30
Golf
Honda LPGA 2020
07:00
Cricket
West Indies Women v Thailand Women


08:15
RugbyU
Reds v Sunwolves
08:30
Football
Australian A-League – Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory
10:00
Tennis
Rio Open 2020
10:00
Tennis
Dubai Tennis Championships 2020
11:00
Cricket
New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women
11:00
Netball
Strathclyde Sirens vs London Pulse
12:00
Football
Germany – Bundesliga 2 – Hamburger SV v St Pauli
12:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Celta Vigo v Leganes
LaLigaTV
12:25
Horses
IRE – Fairyhouse
12:30
Football
English Championship – Brentford v Blackburn

12:30
Football
Premier League – Chelsea v Tottenham
12:40
Horses
Kempton

12:45
Netball
Celtic Dragons vs Surrey Storm
13:05
RugbyU
Stormers v Jaguares
13:30
Field Hockey
India vs Australia
13:30
Horses
Lingfield

13:35
Horses
Newcastle

13:55
Horses
Chepstow
14:15
RugbyU
The Six Nations – Italy v Scotland
14:30
Netball
Saracens Mavericks vs Severn Stars

15:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Almeria v Fuenlabrada
15:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Alcorcon v Las Palmas
15:15
RugbyU
Bulls v Blues
16:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Kentucky Wildcats vs Florida Gators
16:15
Netball
Team Bath vs Loughborough Lightning

16:45
RugbyU
The Six Nations – Wales v France


S4C
17:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Baylor Bears vs Kansas Jayhawks
17:00
Football
Italy – Serie A – SPAL v Juventus
17:15
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Girona v Ponferradina
17:15
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Tenerife v Elche
17:20
Football
English National League – Sutton Utd v Barrow
17:25
Horses
Laurel Park
17:30
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Sociedad v Valencia
LaLigaTV
17:30
Horses
Chelmsford
17:30
Football
Premier League – Leicester v Man City

17:30
Football
Germany – Bundesliga 1 – Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig
17:45
Horses
Tampa Bay Downs
18:00
Netball
Wasps Netball vs Manchester Thunder

18:05
Greyhound Racing
Sheffield
18:20
Horses
Aqueduct
19:00
Football
France – Ligue 1 Orange – Lille v Toulouse
19:00
Golf
WGC-Mexico Championship 2020
19:00
American Football
Houston Roughnecks @ Tampa Bay Vipers
19:30
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Albacete v Numancia
19:35
RugbyU
Guinness Pro 14 – Glasgow Warriors v Dragons
19:35
RugbyU
Guinness Pro 14 – Ulster v Cheetahs
19:45
Football
Italy – Serie A – Fiorentina v AC Milan
19:45
RugbyLg
St. Helens vs Sydney Roosters

19:55
Horses
Turf Paradise
20:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Levante v Real Madrid
LaLigaTV
20:00
Boxing
Foster vs Reid
20:30
Horses
Santa Anita
20:35
Basket-Ball
Los Angeles Clippers vs Sacramento Kings

20:45
Horses
Golden Gate
22:00
American Football
Dallas Renegades @ Seattle Dragons
22:00
Mixed Martial Arts
Mixed Martial Arts – Bellator – Dublin
Channel 5
22:00
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC – UFC Fight Night – Prelims
22:30
Cricket
New Zealand v India (1st Test)

23:00
Horses
Penn National

Sunday 23rd February

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC – UFC Fight Night – Felder vs Hooker
00:00
Horses
Charles Town
00:05
NHL
Toronto Maple Leafs vs Carolina Hurricanes
01:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Arizona State Sun Devils vs Oregon State Beavers
01:45
Horses
Goulburn
01:55
Horses
Taree
02:45
Horses
Sunshine Coast
03:00
Boxing
Wilder vs Fury II
BT Sport Box Office
03:05
NHL
Vancouver Canucks vs Boston Bruins
04:15
Horses
Sha Tin
05:00
Football
Newcastle Jets (W) vs Melbourne Victory (W)
06:30
Golf
Honda LPGA 2020
07:00
Football
Japanese J League – Kobe v Yokohama FC
07:00
Football
Australian A-League – Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC
10:00
Tennis
Rio Open 2020
10:00
Tennis
Dubai Tennis Championships 2020
11:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Lugo v Oviedo
11:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Osasuna v Granada

LaLigaTV
11:00
Cricket
England Women v South Africa Women

11:30
Football
Italy – Serie A – Genoa v Lazio
12:00
RugbyU
Wales (W) vs France (W)
Wales
S4C
12:30
Cricket
South Africa vs Australia

12:30
Football
Womens Everton (W) vs Man Utd (W)
FA Player
12:45
RugbyU
England (W) vs Ireland (W)

13:00
RugbyLg
Bradford Bulls vs Underbank Rangers
13:00
RugbyU
Gallagher Premiership – Exeter Chiefs v Northampton
13:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Alaves v Athletic Bilbao
LaLigaTV
13:10
Horses
IRE – Naas
13:30
Football
Dutch Eredivisie – Vitesse Arnhem v PSV
13:30
Football
Scottish Premiership – St Johnstone v Rangers

14:00
Football
Womens Man City (W) vs Chelsea (W)

FA Player
14:00
Football
France – Ligue 1 Orange – St Etienne v Reims
14:00
Football
Womens Arsenal (W) vs Reading (W)
FA Player
14:00
Football
Womens Brighton (W) vs Tottenham (W)
FA Player
14:00
Football
Womens Birmingham City (W) vs Bristol City (W)
FA Player
14:00
Football
Italy – Serie A – Atalanta v Sassuolo
14:00
Horses
Hereford
14:05
Horses
Wolverhampton
14:20
Horses
Fontwell
14:30
Football
Germany – Bundesliga 1 – Leverkusen v Augsburg
15:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Valladolid v Espanyol
LaLigaTV
15:00
Football
Womens West Ham (W) vs Liverpool (W)
FA Player
15:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Zaragoza v Deportivo
15:00
RugbyU
The Six Nations – England v Ireland
16:00
Football
France – Ligue 1 Orange – Rennes v Nimes
16:00
RugbyU
Italy (W) vs Scotland (W)
BBC ALBA
16:30
Football
Premier League – Arsenal v Everton

17:00
Football
Germany – Bundesliga 1 – Wolfsburg v Mainz
17:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – East Carolina Pirates vs Temple Owls
17:05
NHL
Washington Capitals vs Pittsburgh Penguins
17:15
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Malaga v Racing Santander
17:15
RugbyU
Guinness Pro 14 – Cardiff Blues v Benetton Treviso
17:15
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Extremadura UD v Mirandes
17:15
RugbyU
Guinness Pro 14 – Scarlets v Kings

S4C
17:25
Horses
Laurel Park
17:30
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Getafe v Sevilla
LaLigaTV
17:30
Motor Sports
World Endurance Championship – Texas
17:45
Horses
Tampa Bay Downs
18:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Cincinnati Bearcats vs Wichita State Shockers
18:00
Greyhound Racing
Poole
18:05
Greyhound Racing
Central Park
18:20
Horses
Aqueduct
19:00
Golf
WGC-Mexico Championship 2020

19:45
Football
Italy – Serie A – Inter v Sampdoria
19:55
Horses
Turf Paradise
20:00
Football
France – Ligue 1 Orange – Paris St-G v Bordeaux
20:00
Football
Spain – Primera Division – Atletico Madrid v Villarreal
LaLigaTV
20:00
American Football
NY Guardians @ St Louis Battlehawks
20:00
Motor Sport
NASCAR – NASCAR – Pennzoil 400
20:00
Football
Spanish Segunda Division – Rayo Vallecano v Huesca
20:30
Football
Portugal – Primeira Liga – Porto v Portimonense
20:30
Horses
Santa Anita
20:35
Basket-Ball
Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics
20:45
Horses
Golden Gate
22:30
Cricket
New Zealand v India (1st Test)
23:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Utah Utes vs USC Trojans
23:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs Miami (Fl) Hurricanes

Monday 24th February

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:35
NHL
Minnesota Wild vs St Louis Blues
01:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Washington State Cougars vs Stanford Cardinal
02:05
Horses
Queanbeyan
02:25
Horses
Bathurst
03:05
NHL
Los Angeles Kings vs Edmonton Oilers
07:00
Cricket
Australia (W) vs Sri Lanka (W)


10:00
Tennis
Dubai 2020
11:00
Cricket
India (W) vs Bangladesh (W)


13:00
Tennis
Doha 2020
18:20
Greyhound Racing
Yarmouth
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Nottingham
19:00
Tennis
Acapulco 2020
19:30
Football
Germany – Bundesliga 1 – Eintracht Frankfurt v Union Berlin
20:00
Football
Premier League – Liverpool v West Ham

22:30
Cricket
New Zealand v India (1st Test)

Tuesday 25th February

Time
Sport
Event
Channel(s)
00:00
Basket-Ball
NC State (W) vs Duke (W)
00:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Florida State Seminoles vs Louisville Cardinals
00:05
NHL
Columbus Blue Jackets vs Ottawa Senators
02:00
Basket-Ball
Stanford (W) vs Oregon (W)
02:00
Basket-Ball
NCAAB – Kansas Jayhawks vs Oklahoma State Cowboys
02:15
Horses
Tamworth
03:45
Horses
Cairns
10:00
Tennis
Dubai 2020
13:00
Tennis
Doha 2020
18:00
NHL
Djurgardens IF vs Brynas IF
18:20
Greyhound Racing
Sheffield
18:25
Greyhound Racing
Poole
19:00
Tennis
Acapulco 2020
19:45
Football
English Championship – Luton v Brentford
19:45
Football
English Championship – QPR v Derby
19:45
Football
English Championship – Cardiff v Nottm Forest

19:45
Football
English Championship – Huddersfield v Bristol City
20:00
Football
UEFA Champions League – Chelsea v Bayern Munich

20:00
Football
English Championship – West Brom v Preston
20:00
Football
UEFA Champions League – Napoli v Barcelona

The Best Guide To Live Sport On TV

wheres the match today and what channel is it onWelcome to LiveSport.Center, the only sports TV guide you’ll ever need. No matter what sport you’re into, if you’re a fan of watching sport on the box then you are definitely in the right place. Our service is dedicated to providing complete listings of all the paid and free to air sport on television today, tonight, tomorrow, this weekend or any other day this week.

Here on our homepage, you can see all sport live today. We list every single live sporting event you can watch on TV this week, including dates, fixtures, start times and TV channels in the UK. The schedules are displayed by day, with today’s live sports matches displayed first. If you want to see what’s on any other day, simply click on the tabs at the top of the page.

Free, No Subscription Sports TV Listings For Every Channel

Unlike other TV listings websites, ours is completely free. You don’t have to sign up to use our website. We’re a 100% no subscription service, guaranteed. That means you get fast, uninterrupted access to the information you need without any of the hassle.

We also cover a whole range of sports, and there are dedicated pages for most of them. That means you can always find exactly what you want to watch, quickly and easily. Whether it’s Premier League football, Super League, World Cup, PGA Golf – you name it, if it’s televised, we list it!

Check out our listings for live football, tennis, cricket, rugby union, rugby league, boxing, darts, snooker American Football (NFL) and many more besides.

You’ll also find listings by station. So, if you only want to see the livesports events being shown on Sky Sports, or only those on BT Sport, then you can go ahead and visit those schedules instead.

So if you enjoy watching televised sport live from your living room, make LiveSport.Center your first choice any time you want to see what’s on. We’ll make sure you never miss your favourite team, players or sporting event again.

Listings updated on